• ELA for Increased Awareness of the Legal and Political Processes in new Armenia
Project Duration:             01/01/2019 – 31/10/2019 Grant Amount:                 8000 Euro Funding Organisation:   Prague Civil Society Center  General Objective of the Project: The general objective of this project is to increase the level of awareness of both the Armenian public and the international organisations of the work of ELA, and the political and legal processes taking place in new Armenia. Project Description: The aim of the project is to enhance awareness of the ELA work, as
• Support to Exercise of the Right to Freedom of Assembly in Armenia
Project Duration:                 01/05/2018 – 31/10/2018 Grant Amount:                      29 410 Euro Funding Organisation:      European Endowment for Democracy In 2015 a constitutional referendum was held in Armenia upon the initiative of ex-President SerzhSargsyan. Despite the fact that the results of the referendum were seriously questioned by both the international and domestic observation missions (See the relevant reports of